You are currently viewing IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022-IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 Out: IBPS Clerk exam is conducted by  IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) every year for the recruitment of clerical posts in 11 public sector banks all over the country. All the public sector banks use CRP as a base to fill the vacancies for this post. For details of education qualification, experience, salary, syllabus etc given below.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022 : Details

OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
PostClerks-XII
Total Post60,35 Posts
EligibilityGraduation
Application ModeOnline
Application FeeSC/ST/PWD- Rs.175
General and Others- Rs. 850
Start Date1st July 2022
Last Date21st July 2022
Official Websitehttps://www.ibps.in/

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022 Exam Date

IBPS Clerk Exam Date 2022 and other important dates for the IBPS Clerk recruitment 2022 exam has already been released with IBPS Clerk 2022 notification on 30th June 2022. The online registration window for IBPS Clerk 2022 is active from 01st July to 21st July 2022 as announced by IBPS. The official exam date for IBPS Clerk 2022 Exam has been released by IBPS along with IBPS Calendar 2022. The detailed exam schedule is provided below:

IBPS Clerk Notification 202230th June 2022
IBPS Clerk Apply Online Start Date01st July 2022
IBPS Clerk Apply Online Last Date21st July  2022
IBPS Clerk Prelims Admit Card 2022August 2022
Conduct of Online Examination – Preliminary28th August, 03rd & 04th September 2022
IBPS Clerk Prelims Result 2022September 2022
IBPS Clerk Prelims ScorecardSeptember 2022
IBPS Clerk Mains Admit CardSeptember 2022
Conduct of Online Examination – Main08th October 2022
Declaration of Final (Mains) ResultApril 2023

Age Limit: The candidate’s age should be between 20 years to 28 years

Age Relaxation
CategoryAge Relaxation
SC5 years
ST5 years
OBC3 years
PWD10 years

For Latest Government Job Notification 2022

Join Facebook GroupClick Here
Join  WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022: Computer Literacy

Operating and working knowledge in computer systems is mandatory i.e. candidates should have
Certificate/Diploma/Degree in computer operations

IBPS Clerk 2022 : Local Language

Proficiency in the Official Language of the State/UT for which vacancies a candidate wishes to apply is preferable.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022: Important Links

Apply LinkClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
IBPS Clerk 2022 Vacancy State Wise & Category Wise
State NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR00000404
ANDHRA PRADESH1173219140209
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0601714
ASSAM1117421572157
BIHAR4337326136281
CHANDIGARH0030912
CHHATTISGARH10295951104
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU0000101
DELHI (NCR)45178727119295
GOA1121144371
GUJARAT153510025129304
HARYANA210381069138
HIMACHAL PRADESH2221774391
JAMMU & KASHMIR11912335
JHARKHAND617653569
KARNATAKA50228932165358
KERALA501164870
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP020035
MADHYA PRADESH46713828126309
MAHARASHTRA817221573334775
MANIPUR000044
MEGHALAYA020136
MIZORAM000044
NAGALAND0100034
ODISHA2326111056126
PUDUCHERRY000022
PUNJAB12208339163407
RAJASTHAN241320963129
SIKKIM220711
TAMIL NADU5635326150288
TELANGANA170067699
TRIPURA3502717
UTTAR PRADESH218113151064391089
UTTRAKHAND31111319
WEST BENGAL1172311850220528
Total951400137953827676035

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022: Nationality / Citizenship

A candidate must be either –
(i) a Citizen of India or
(ii) a subject of Nepal or
(iii) a subject of Bhutan or
(iv) a Tibetan Refugee who came over to India before 1st January 1962 with the intention of permanently settling in India or
(v) a person of Indian origin who has migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka, East African countries of Kenya, Uganda, the United Republic of Tanzania (formerly Tanganyika and Zanzibar), Zambia, Malawi, Zaire, Ethiopia and Vietnam with the intention of permanently settling in India

Full form of IBPS

The full of IBPS is the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection which is responsible for conducting examinations for banking sector vacancies recruitments in India.

Last date of ibps clerk 2022

Last date of IBPS clerk 2022 is 21st July  2022

Is there any bank exam in 2022?

The major upcoming bank exams in 2022 are SBI Clerk, SBI PO, IBPS Clerk, IBPS PO, RRB Clerk, RRB PO, IDBI Assistant Manager etc. The complete list of all the upcoming bank exams 2022 is provided in the above site. careersearching.in

ibps clerk 2022 exam date?

When IBPS Clerk exam held in 2022?

The last date to apply online is July 21, 2022. The online examination will be conducted in the 28th August, 03rd & 04th September 2022

What is eligibility for IBPS Clerk?

A candidate should have a degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a Government of India recognized college/ university, as of January 2022 with Computer Literacy is a must. Also age limit between 20 years to 28 years (Relaxation of Upper Age limit). Proficiency in Local Language

Leave a Reply