Padma Award 2022 Complete List

Padma Award 2022 Complete List : The list comprises four Padma Vibhushan, 17 Padma Bhushan and 107 Padma Shri awards

Padma Award 2022 – one of the highest civilian Awards of the country, are conferred in three categories, namely, Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri. The Awards are given in various disciplines/ fields of activities, viz.- art, social work, public affairs, science and engineering, trade and industry, medicine, literature and education, sports, civil service, etc. ‘Padma Vibhushan’ is awarded for exceptional and distinguished service; ‘Padma Bhushan’ for distinguished service of high order and ‘Padma Shri’ for distinguished service in any field. The awards are announced on the occasion of Republic Day every year. Today on 26th day of 2022 announce four Padma Vibhushan, 17 Padma Bhushan and 107 Padma Shri awards in this Republic day.

President Ram Nath Kovind approved conferment of 128 Padma Awards this year on the eve of the 73rd Republic Day. Following is the list of Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri awardees:

List Name of Recipient Name of Padma Vibhushan 2022

The name of recipient of Padma Vibhushan confer by President of India today on Republic day as follows-

  1.  Ms. Prabha Atre Art Maharashtra
  2.  Shri Radheyshya Khemka (Posthumous) Literature & Education Uttar Pradesh
  3. General Bipin Rawat Civil Service Uttarakhan (Posthumous)
  4. Shri Kalyan Singh Public Affairs Uttar Pradesh (Posthumous)

 

List of Recipient Name of Padma Bhushan 2022

The name of recipient of Padma Bhushan confer by President of India today on Republic day as follows-

  1. Shri Ghulam Nabi Azad Public Affairs Jammu and Kashmir
  2. Shri Victor Banerjee Art West Bengal
  3. Ms. Gurmeet Bawa (Posthumous) Art Punjab
  4. Shri Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee Public Affairs West Bengal
  5. Shri Natarajan Chandrasekaran Trade and Industry Maharashtra
  6. Shri Krishna Ella and Smt. Suchitra Ella* (Duo) Trade and Industry Telangana
  7. Ms. Madhur Jaffery Others-Culinary
  8. Shri Devendra Jhajharia Sports Rajasthan
  9. Shri Rashid Khan Art Uttar Pradesh
  10. Shri Rajiv Mehrishi Civil Service Rajasthan
  11. Shri Satya Narayana Nadella Trade and Industry USA
  12. Shri Sundararajan Pichai Trade and Industry USA
  13. Shri Cyrus Poonawalla Trade and Industry Maharashtra
  14. Shri Sanjaya Rajaram (Posthumous) Science and Engineering Mexico
  15. Ms. Pratibha Ray Literature and Education Odisha
  16. Swami Sachidanand Literature and Education Gujarat
  17. Shri Vashishth Tripathi Literature and Education Uttar Prades

 

List of Recipient Name of Padma Shri 2022

The name of recipient of Padma Shri confer by President of India today on Republic day as follows-

  1. Shri Sumit Antil Sports Haryana
  2. Shri T Senka Ao Literature and Education Nagaland
  3. Ms. Kamalini Asthana and Ms.Nalini Asthana* (Duo) Art Uttar Pradesh
  4. Shri Subbanna Ayyappan Science and Engineering Karnataka
  5. Shri J K Bajaj Literature and Education Delhi
  6. Shri Sirpi Balasubramaniam Literature and Education Tamil Nadu
  7. Srimad Baba Balia Social Work Odisha
  8. Ms. Sanghamitra Bandyopadhyay Science and Engineering West Bengal
  9. Ms. Madhuri Barthwal Art Uttarakhand
  10. Shri Akhone Asgar Ali Basharat Literature and Education Ladakh
  11. Dr. Himmatrao Bawaskar Medicine Maharashtra
  12. Shri Harmohinder Singh Bedi Literature and Education Punjab
  13. Shri Pramod Bhagat Sports Odisha
  14. Shri S Ballesh Bhajantri Art Tamil Nadu
  15. Shri Khandu Wangchuk Bhutia Art Sikkim
  16. Shri Maria Christopher Byrski Literature and Education Poland
  17. Acharya Chandanaji Social Work Bihar
  18. Ms. Sulochana Chavan Art Maharashtra
  19. Shri Neeraj Chopra Sports Haryana
  20. Ms. Shakuntala Choudhary Social Work Assam
  21. Shri Sankaranarayana Menon Chundayil Sports Kerala
  22. Shri S Damodaran Social Work Tamil Nadu
  23. Shri Faisal Ali Dar Sports J&K
  24. Shri Jagjit Singh Dardi Trade and Industry Chandigarh
  25. Dr. Prokar Dasgupta Medicine United Kingdom
  26. Shri Aditya Prasad Dash Science and Engineering Odisha
  27. Dr. Lata Desai Medicine Gujarat
  28. Shri Malji bhai Desai Public Affairs Gujarat
  29. Ms. Basanti Devi Social Work Uttarakhand
  30. Ms. Lourembam Bino Devi Art Manipur
  31. Ms. Muktamani Devi Trade and Industry Manipur
  32. Ms. Shyamamani Devi Art Odisha
  33. Shri Khalil Dhantejvi (Posthumous) Literature and Education Gujarat
  34. Shri Savaji Bhai Dholakia Social Work Gujarat
  35. Shri Arjun Singh Dhurve Art Madhya Pradesh
  36. Dr. Vijaykumar Vinayak Dongre Medicine Maharashtra
  37. Shri Chandraprakash Dwivedi Art Rajasthan
  38. Shri Dhaneswar Engti Literature and Education Assam
  39. Shri Om Prakash Gandhi Social Work Haryana
  40. Shri Narasimha Rao Garikapati Literature and Education Andhra Pradesh
  41. Shri Girdhari Ram Ghonju (Posthumous) Literature and Education Jharkhand
  42. Shri Shaibal Gupta (Posthumous) Literature and Education Bihar
  43. Shri Narasingha Prasad Guru Literature and Education Odisha
  44. Shri Gosaveedu Shaik Hassan (Posthumous) Art Andhra Pradesh
  45. Shri Ryuko Hira Trade and Industry Japan
  46. Ms. Sosamma Type Others – Animal Husbandry Kerala
  47. Shri Avadh Kishore Jadia Literature and Education Madhya Pradesh
  48. Ms. Sowcar Janaki Art Tamil Nadu
  49. Ms. Tara Jauhar Literature and Education Delhi
  50. Ms. Vandana Kataria Sports Uttarakhand
  51. Shri H R Keshavamurthy Art Karnataka
  52. Shri Rutger Kortenhorst Literature and Education Ireland
  53. Shri P Narayana Kurup Literature and Education Kerala
  54. Ms. Avani Lekhara Sports Rajasthan
  55. Shri Moti Lal Madan Science and Engineering Haryana
  56. Shri Shivnath Mishra Art Uttar Pradesh
  57. Dr. Narendra Prasad Misra (Posthumous) Medicine Madhya Pradesh
  58. Shri Darshanam Mogilaiah Art Telangana
  59. Shri Guruprasad Mohapatra (Posthumous) Civil Service Delhi
  60. Shri Thavil Kongampattu A V Murugaiyan Art Puducherry
  61. Ms. R Muthukannammal Art Tamil Nadu
  62. Shri Abdul Khader Nadakattin Others – Grassroots Innovation Karnataka
  63. Shri Amai Mahalinga Naik Others – Agriculture Karnataka
  64. Shri Tsering Namgyal Art Ladakh
  65. Shri A K C Natarajan Art Tamil Nadu
  66. Shri V L Nghaka Literature and Education Mizoram
  67. Shri Sonu Nigam Art Maharashtra
  68. Shri Ram Sahay Panday Art Madhya Pradesh
  69. Shri Chirapat Prapandavidya Literature and Education Thailand
  70. Ms. K V Rabiya Social Work Kerala
  71. Shri Anil Kumar Rajvanshi Science and Engineering Maharashtra
  72. Shri Sheesh Ram Art Uttar Pradesh
  73. Shri Ramachandraiah Art Telangana
  74. Dr. Sunkara Venkata Adinarayana Rao Medicine Andhra Pradesh
  75. Ms. Gamit Ramilaben Raysingbhai Social Work Gujarat
  76. Ms. Padmaja Reddy Art Telangana
  77. Guru Tulku Rinpoche Others – Spiritualism Arunachal Pradesh
  78. Shri Brahmanand Sankhwalkar Sports Goa
  79. Shri Vidyanand Sarek Literature and Education Himachal Pradesh
  80. Shri Kali Pada Saren Literature and Education West Bengal
  81. Dr. Veeraswamy Seshiah Medicine Tamil Nadu
  82. Ms. Prabhaben Shah Social Work Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
  83. Shri Dilip Shahani Literature and Education Delhi
  84. Shri Ram Dayal Sharma Art Rajasthan
  85. Shri Vishwamurti Shastri Literature and Education J&K
  86. Ms. Tatiana Lvovna Shaumyan Literature and Education Russia
  87. Shri Siddhalingaiah (Posthumous) Literature and Education Karnataka
  88. Shri Kaajee Singh Art West Bengal
  89. Shri Konsam Ibomcha Singh Art Manipur
  90. Shri Prem Singh Social Work Punjab
  91. Shri Seth Pal Singh Others – Agriculture Uttar Pradesh
  92. Ms. Vidya Vindu Singh Literature and Education Uttar Pradesh
  93. Baba Iqbal Singh Ji Social Work Punjab
  94. Dr. Bhimsen Singhal Medicine Maharashtra
  95. Shri Sivananda Others – Yoga Uttar Pradesh
  96. Shri Ajay Kumar Sonkar Science and Engineering Uttar Pradesh
  97. Ms. Ajita Srivastava Art Uttar Pradesh
  98. Sadguru Brahmeshanand Acharya Swami Others – Spiritualism Goa
  99. Dr. Balaji Tambe (Posthumous) Medicine Maharashtra
  100. Shri Raghuvendra Tanwar Literature and Education Haryana
  101. Dr. Kamlakar Tripathi Medicine Uttar Pradesh
  102. Ms. Lalita Vakil Art Himachal Pradesh
  103. Ms. Durga Bai Vyam Art Madhya Pradesh
  104. Shri Jyantkumar Maganlal
  105. Vyas Science and Engineering Gujarat
  106. Ms. Badaplin War Literature and Education Meghalaya

Download Official original list of Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri awards download pdf formate

Download Official list of Padma Award 2022 from this link

Official Web Link of Padma Award

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.